Championnat d’Allemagne DKM Wackersdorf août 2017

Championnat d’Allemagne DKM Wackersdorf août 2017

DKM / OK – Course 1

1er Hauger, Dennis (CRG / PARILLA)

2ème Meyer, Kilian (CRG / PARILLA)

3ème Tröger, Tim (CRG / PARILLA)

8ème Van Berlo, Glenn (CRG / PARILLA)

DKM / OK – Course 2

2ème Hauger, Dennis (CRG / PARILLA)

3ème Maisch, Luca (CRG / PARILLA)

4ème Meyer, Kilian (CRG / PARILLA)

5ème Tröger, Tim (CRG / PARILLA)

DJKM / OKJ – Course 1

1er Haverkort, Kas (CRG / PARILLA)

2ème David, Hadrien (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

3ème Sasse, Hugo (CRG / PARILLA)

6ème Tröger, Niels (CRG / TM)

7ème Michelotto, Mattia (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

9ème Dörr, Ben (CRG / PARILLA)

DJKM / OKJ – Course 2

1er Haverkort, Kas (CRG / PARILLA)

2ème Sasse, Hugo (CRG / PARILLA)

3ème David, Hadrien (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

6ème Michelotto, Mattia (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

7ème Tröger, Niels (CRG / TM)

DSKM / KZ2 – Course 1

1er Pex, Jorrit (CRG / TM)

3ème Pex, Stan (CRG / TM)

9ème Tschentscher, Toni (CRG)

10ème Federer, Fabian (CRG / TM)

DSKM / KZ2 – Course 2

1er Pex, Jorrit (CRG / TM)

2ème Pex, Stan (CRG / TM)

6ème Camponeschi, Flavio (CRG / TM)

7ème Federer, Fabian (CRG / TM)

9ème Tubben, Max (CRG / TM)

DSKC – Course 1

3ème Van Berlo, Kay (CRG / TM)

5ème Mähler, Tobias (DR / TM)

9ème Potman, Mark (CRG / TM)

10ème Hartmann, Rick (CRG / TM)

DSKC – Course 2

4ème Mähler, Tobias (DR / TM)

6ème Van Berlo, Kay (CRG / TM)

8ème Horn, Moritz (CRG / TM)

10ème Potman, Mark (CRG / TM)

ZANARDI kart / CRG kart / MARANELLO kart / DR kart – RENNESKART

PARILLA engines / TM engines – RENNESKART

CRG AGAIN PROTAGONIST OF DKM IN WACKERSDORF
CRG has put in great performances again in Wackersdorf at the fourth round of the DKM. Jorrit Pex and Stan Pex completed a one-two in KZ2, as the former is standing as absolute leader of the championship. Hauger, Meyer, Maish and Troger protagonist of OK. CRG also dominated OK-Junior with Haverkort and Sasse.

CRG has come to the fore again for the second time in a row in the round of Wackersdorf, that was the fourth act of the German Championship DKM. Jorrit Pex dominated KZ2, Dennis Hauger has been a great protagonist in OK taking a win and a second place, while CRG Keijzer Racing’s Kas Kaverkort dominated OK-Junior.
Jorrit Pex, Dennis Hauger and Kas Haverkort are the Championship leaders ready for the final sprint of DKM that will reach its conclusion in Lonato next October 22nd, but other CRG drivers have been protagonist in Wackersdorf: Stan Pex and Flavio Camponeschi in KZ2, Kilian Meyer, Luca Maish and CRG TB Racing Team’s Tim Troger in OK, Hugo Sasse of CRG TB Racing Team in OK-Junior.

ONE-TWO FOR CRG IN KZ2 WITH JORRIT AND STAN PEX

In KZ2, Jorrit Pex has nearly sealed this edition of the German Championship DKM eying his sixth title after winning it, together with CRG, in 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014 and 2016. In Wackersdorf Jorrit Pex secured two wins in as many Finals and pulled away in the classification, chased by his brother Stan. The two CRG drivers completed a great one-two in Race-2, locking out the top two not leaving much room to rivals. Flavio Camponeschi also run a strong race at his comeback after a stop due to a muscular pain. Camponeschi had to retire from one heat, but then managed to recover up to P12 in Race1 and to P6 in Race-2. A great qualifying stage was also put in by Alessandro Giardelli, who was fifth absolute in qualifying and tenth in the heats. Giardelli had unfortunately to retire from Race-1, but then managed to recover in Race-2 up to P19. SRP Racing Team’s Fabian Federer was also in the top ten on CRG, claiming a tenth place in Race-1 and a seventh in Race-2, Toni Tschentscher was ninth in Race-1 and Max Tubben of CRG Holland was ninth in Race-2.

HAUGER STRENGTHENING HIS LEAD IN OK

The Norwegian driver of CRG Dennis Hauger has been great protagonist on CRG-Parilla, being very quick since free practice when he posted the quickest time of his group. His team mates have also been very quick in the occasion, being even quicker than him, as in the case of the competitive Spanish driver Kilian Meyer, who secured the pole position leading the Dutch Glenn Van Berlo (CRG Keijzer) and the German Jan David Fusen (CRG Holland). Meyer has displayed a great competitiveness also in the heats, dominating them ahead of Van Berlo, Fusen and Hauger. A great result for CRG came in Race-1, with an awesome one-two-three with Hauger winning from Meyer to Tim Troger of CRG TB Racing Team. CRG drivers’ competitiveness has been clear also in Race-2, when Hauger and Meyer have been protagonist again. In the end, Hauger wisely allowed Schumacher through thinking more to the championship than to securing another win. At the flag, Hauger was second leading this time the German Luca Maisch of CRG TB Racing Team, who managed to win the “in-family” battle with Meyer. The fifth place and closing place on the podium went to Troger, which made it four CRG karts in the top five. After this round of Wackersdorf, Hauger confirmed his classification lead extending his advantage on the nearest rival to 38 points.

HAVERKORT AND SASSE BATTLING OUT OK-JUNIOR

CRG’s great outing in Wackersdorf has continued in OK-Junior, where the Dutch driver of CRG Keijzer Racing Kas Haverkort has been absolute protagonist: quickest in qualifying, winner of the heats and ruler of Race-1 and Race-2. For CRG, Race-1’s podium was rounded off by the third place secured by Hugo Sasse of CRG TB Racing Team. He has also taken another podium in Race-2, claiming P2 behind Haverkort. This double win handed the classification lead to Haverkort, as he now leads Sasse by one point only. Among the best, also Niels Troger of CRG TB Racing Team, who was sixth in Race-1 and seventh in Race-2.

OK-Junior Championship: 1. Haverkort (CRG-Parilla) points 179; 2. Sasse (CRG-Parilla) 178; 3. David (Zanardi-Parilla) 136; 4. Troger 131; 5. Coluccio 92; 6. Munding (CRG-Parilla) 91; 7. Michelotto 77; 8. Zug (CRG-Tm) 69; 9. Marseglia 61; 10. O Dey 51.

KAY VAN BERLO ON THE PODIUM OF KZ2 CUP

In KZ2 Cup, the quickest of CRG drivers has been the Dutch Kay Van Berlo of CRG Keijzer Racing. He scored in fact a great third place in Race-1 and a sixth in Race-2. The German Moritz Horn of CRG TB Racing Team was quickest in qualifying and recovered in Race-2 up to the eighth place after being forced to the retirement in Race-1. CRG Holland’s Jeroen Bos was second in the classification before this round, but had to retire from Race-1 and was 16th in Race-2.

ZANARDI kart / CRG kart / MARANELLO kart / DR kart – RENNESKART

PARILLA engines / TM engines – RENNESKART

CIK-FIA EUROPEAN CHAMPS (ROUND 2), CIK-FIA EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPS (ROUND 2) & CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KZ2 CHAMPS (ROUND 2)

CIK-FIA EUROPEAN CHAMPS (ROUND 2), CIK-FIA EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPS (ROUND 2) & CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KZ2 CHAMPS (ROUND 2)

OK Junior – Chrono série 1

3ème Muth, Esteban (CRG / PARILLA)

5ème Serravalle, Antonio (CRG / PARILLA)

6ème Jonusis, Justas (DR kart / TM)

8ème Wilson, Teddy (CRG / PARILLA)

10ème Rosso, Andrea (CRG / TM)

OK Junior – Chrono série 2

6ème Chovet, Pierre-Louis (CRG / PARILLA)

OK Junior – Chrono série 3

1er Hauger, Dennis (CRG / PARILLA)

2ème Mizzuddin Musyaffa, Bin Abdul Gafar (DR kart / TM)

OK Junior – Préfinale 1

1er Hauger, Dennis (CRG / PARILLA)

3ème Mizzuddin Musyaffa, Bin Abdul Gafar (DR kart / TM)

5ème Wilson, Teddy (CRG / PARILLA)

OK Junior – Finale

6ème Hauger, Dennis (CRG / PARILLA)

7ème Mizzuddin Musyaffa, Bin Abdul Gafar (DR kart / TM)

OK – Chrono

2ème Garcia Lopez, Marta (EVOKART / PARILLA)

5ème Tonteri, Paavo (CRG / PARILLA)

8ème Hiltbrand, Pedro (CRG / PARILLA)

OK – Préfinale

1er Hiltbrand, Pedro (CRG / PARILLA)

4ème Joyner, Tom (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

8ème Tiene, Felice (CRG / PARILLA)

10ème Garcia Lopez, Marta (EVOKART / PARILLA)

OK _ Finale

1er Hiltbrand, Pedro (CRG / PARILLA)

4ème Joyner, Tom (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

6ème Tiene, Felice (CRG / PARILLA)4

7ème Tonteri, Paavo (CRG / PARILLA)

KZ2 – Chrono série 1

2ème Federer, Fabian (CRG / MODENA engines)

8ème Rosati, Fabrizio (CRG / MAXTER engines)

KZ2 – Chrono série 2

2ème Pex, Stan (CRG)

9ème Mosca, Tommaso (MARANELLO / TM)

KZ2- préfinale 1

2ème Pex, Stan (CRG)

8ème Mosca, Tommaso (MARANELLO / TM)

10ème Zani, Cristopher (DR kart / TM)

KZ2- préfinale 2

1er Federer, Fabian (CRG / MODENA engines)

3ème Davies, Dylan (CRG / TM)

6ème Rosati, Fabrizio (CRG / MAXTER engines)

8ème Törnqvist, Persson Benjamin (CRG / TM)

KZ2- Finale

1er Federer, Fabian (CRG / MODENA engines)

2ème Pex, Stan (CRG)

3ème Davies, Dylan (CRG / TM)

7ème Törnqvist, Persson Benjamin (CRG / TM)

8ème Mosca, Tommaso (MARANELLO / TM)

CRG kart / DR kart / MARANELLO kart / ZANARDI kart

PARILLA engines / MAXTER engines / MODENA engines / TM engines

World Karting Championship KZ and International Super Cup KZ2 Le Mans

pex jorrit le mans crg

World Karting Championship KZ and International Super Cup KZ2 Le Mans

Finale KZ

1er Pex, Jorrit (CRG / TM)

2ème De Conto, Paolo (CRG / MAXTER)

9ème Dalè, Andrea (CRG / TM)

Chrono KZ – Serie 1

1er De Conto, Paolo (CRG / MAXTER)

2ème Pex, Jorrit (CRG / TM)

Chrono KZ – Serie 2

3ème Dalè, Andrea (CRG / TM)

7ème Puhakka, Simo (CRG / MAXTER)

9ème Fore, Davide (CRG / MAXTER)

Finale KZ2

5ème Pex, Stan (CRG / TM)

8ème Federer, Fabian (CRG / MAXTER)

Chrono KZ2 – Series 1

1er Hiltbrand, Pedro (CRG / MAXTER)

3ème Horio, Fuma (CRG / MAXTER)

5ème Mosca, Tommaso (MARANELLO / TM)

6ème Davies, Dylan (CRG / TM)

7ème Bernardotto, Enrico (MARANELLO / MODENA)

Chrono KZ2 – Series 2

3ème Tilloca, Luca (DR kart / MODENA)

7ème Di Silvestre, Moreno (DR kart / TM)

9ème Rosati, Fabrizio (CRG / MAXTER)

Chrono KZ2 – Series 3

9ème Federer, Fabian (CRG / MAXTER)

Chrono KZ2 – Series 4

1er Tiene, Felice (CRG / MAXTER)

3ème Van Leeuwen, Martijn (CRG / TM)

CRG kart / MARANELLO kart / DR kart / ZANARDI kart

MAXTER engines / TM engines / MODENA engines

CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KZ & KZ2 CHAMPS (Round 1) SARNO

CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KZ & KZ2 CHAMPS (Round 1) SARNO

KZ2 – Finale

2ème Hiltbrand, Pedro (CRG / MAXTER)

3ème Tiene, Felice (CRG / MAXTER)

4ème Federer, Fabian (CRG / MAXTER)

6ème Siebecke, Maik (CRG / MODENA)

KZ2 – Chrono séries 1

1er Siebecke, Maik (CRG / MODENA)

7ème Mosca, Tommaso (MARANELLO / TM)

9ème Rosati, Fabrizio (CRG / MAXTER)

KZ2 – Chrono séries 2

1er Federer, Fabian (CRG / MAXTER)

4ème Tiene, Felice (CRG / MAXTER)

8ème Horio, Fuma (CRG / MAXTER)

9ème Prosperi, Oliver Enrico (CRG / TM)

KZ2 – Chrono séries 3

8ème Negro, Riccardo (CRG / TM)

9ème Iacovacci, Francesco (DR kart / TM)

KZ2 – Chrono séries 4

3ème Martynyuk, Maxim (CRG / MODENA)

7ème Bernardotto, Enrico (MARANELLO / MODENA)

9ème Tellone, Pasquale (CRG / MAXTER)

10ème Törnqvist, Person Benjamin (CRG / TM)

KZ – Finale

6ème Puhakka, Simo (CRG / MAXTER)

10ème Fore, Davide (CRG / MAXTER)

KZ – Chrono séries 1

2ème Puhakka, Simo (CRG / MAXTER)

7ème De Conto, Paolo (CRG / MAXTER)

KZ – Chrono séries 2

3ème Dalè, Andrea (CRG / MAXTER)

8ème Fore, Davide (CRG / MAXTER)

CRG kart / MARANELLO kart / DR kart

MAXTER engines / TM engines / MODENA engines / PARILLA engines

CIK-FIA WORLD KZ CHAMPS, CIK-FIA INTERNATIONAL KZ2 SUPER CUP & CIK-FIA SARNO

CIK-FIA WORLD KZ CHAMPS, CIK-FIA INTERNATIONAL KZ2 SUPER CUP & CIK-FIA

DR kart CIK-FIA-International-Super-Cup-KZ2-Sarno

KZ2 – Finale

1er Van Der Burgt, Ryan (DR kart / TM)

2ème Camplese, Lorenzo (MARANELLO / TM)

9ème Hiltbrand, Pedro (CRG / MAXTER)

10ème Davies, Dylan (DR kart / TM)

12ème Pastacaldi, Marco (CRG / TM)

KZ2 – Chrono

2ème Spinelli, Loris (CRG / MAXTER)

3ème Camplese, Lorenzo (MARANELLO / TM)

5ème Federer, Fabian (CRG / MAXTER)

6ème Hiltbrand, Pedro (CRG / MAXTER)

8ème Dalè, Andrea (CRG / MAXTER)

10ème Van Der Burgt, Ryan (DR / TM)

11ème Gonzales, Nicolas (MAXTER)

13ème Siebecke, Maik (CRG / MODENA)

17ème Wimsett, Joey (CRG / MAXTER)

20ème Bernardotto, Enrico (MARANELLO / TM)

KZ – Finale

3ème Dreezen, Rick (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

8ème Pex, Jorrit (CRG / TM)

15ème Fore, Davide (CRG / MAXTER)

KZ _ Chrono

4ème Dreezen, Rick (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

6ème Pex, Jorrit (CRG / TM)

12ème Tiene, Felice (CRG / MAXTER)

14ème Fore, Davide (CRG / MAXTER)

19ème Mollo, Ciro (DR / TM)

CRG kart / MARANELLO kart / ZANARDI kart / DR kart

MAXTER engines

PARILLA engines / MODENA engines / TM engines

CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KF-JUNIOR, KZ & KZ2 CHAMPS (Round 3) KRISTIANSTAD

CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KF-JUNIOR, KZ & KZ2 CHAMPS (Round 3)

KRISTIANSTAD

KZ2 – Finale

2ème Tiene, Felice (CRG / MAXTER)

3ème Federer, Fabian (CRG / MAXTER)

5ème Dalè, Andrea (CRG / MAXTER) CHAMPION D’EUROPE

8ème Poulsen, Lasse (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

9ème Gudmundsson, Filip (DR kart / TM)

KZ2 – Chrono series 1

3ème Wernersson, Jesper (CRG / PARILLA)

6ème Poulsen, Lasse (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

KZ2 – Chrono series 2

1er Tiene, Felice (CRG / MAXTER)

2ème Dalè, Andrea (CRG / MAXTER)

4ème Juodvirsis, Simas (MAXTER)

6ème Törnqvist, Morgan (CRG / PARILLA)

KZ2 – Chrono series 3

3ème Siebecke, Maik (CRG / MODENA)

6ème Federer, Fabian (CRG / MAXTER)

10ème Gudmundsson, Filip (DR kart / TM)

KZ – Finale

3ème Dreezen, Rick (ZANARDI / PARILLA) CHAMPION D’EUROPE

4ème Pex, Jorrit (CRG / TM)

9ème Lennox-Lamb, Jordon (CRG /MAXTER)

KZ – Chrono series 1

3ème Lennox-Lamb, Jordon (CRG /MAXTER)

4ème Kokko, Henri (CRG / PARILLA)

5ème Antonsen, Emil (DR / TM)

6ème Dreezen, Rick (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

7ème Joyner, Tom (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

8ème De Brabander, Yannick (CRG / TM)

KZ – Chrono series 2

1er Pex, Jorrit (CRG / TM)

6ème Fore, Davide (CRG / MAXTER)

8ème Ilott, Callum (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

KFJ – Finale

5ème Ticktum, Daniel (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

10ème Martinez Merono, Eliseo (CRG / TM)

KFJ – Chrono series 2

6ème Petrov, Artem (DR kart / TM)

10ème Viscaal, Bent (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

12ème Martinez Merono, Eliseo (CRG / TM)

KFJ – Chrono series 3

3ème Ticktum, Daniel (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

CRG kart / ZANARDI kart / DR kart

MAXTER engines / PARILLA engines / TM engines

CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KZ & KZ2 CHAMPS (Round 2) WACKERSDORF

CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KZ & KZ2 CHAMPS WACKERSDORF

KZ – Finale

2ème Dreezen, Rick (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

5ème Lennox-Lamb, Jordon (CRG / MAXTER)

8ème Pex, Jorrit (CRG / TM)

11ème Fore, Davide (CRG / TM)

KZ – Chrono series 1

1er Dreezen, Rick (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

3ème Pex, Jorrit (CRG / TM)

5ème Fore, Davide (CRG / TM)

6ème Kokko, Henri (CRG / PARILLA)

7ème Antonsen, Emil (DR kart / TM)

KZ – Chrono series 2

1er Tiene, Felice (CRG / MAXTER)

9ème Lennox-Lamb, Jordon (CRG / MAXTER)

KZ2 – Finale

1er Juodvirsis, Simas (MAXTER)

4ème Siebecke, Maik (CRG / MODENA)

11ème Poulsen, Lasse (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

KZ2 – Chrono series 1

4ème Pescador, Jorge Carlos (PARILLA)

5ème Johansson, Joel (PARILLA)

6ème Camplese, Lorenzo (MARANELLO / TM)

7ème Törnqvist, Person Benjamin (CRG / PARILLA)

11ème Federer, Fabian (CRG / MAXTER)

KZ2 -Chrono series 2

1er Kooijman, Finn (CRG / TM)

2ème Davies, Dylan (DR kart / TM)

5ème Juodvirsis, Simas (MAXTER)

6ème Huber, Manuel (DR kart / TM)

7ème Dalè, Andrea (CRG / MAXTER)

9ème Zanchetta, Marco (MARANELLO / TM)

KZ2 – Chrono series 3

1er Müller, Marcel (DR kart / MODENA)

3ème Siebecke, Maik (CRG / MODENA)

5ème Van Der Burgt, Ryan (DR kart / TM)

8ème Idzkowski, Bartosz (ZANARDI / MAXTER)

10ème Pex, Stan (CRG / TM)

CRG kart / ZANARDI kart / DR kart / MARANELLO kart

MAXTER engines / PARILLA engines / TM engines / MODENA engines

CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KF CHAMPIONSHIP (Rd 3), CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KZ & KZ2 CHAMPIONSHIPS (Rd 1) GENK 2014

CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KF CHAMPIONSHIP (Rd 3), CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KZ & KZ2 CHAMPIONSHIPS (Rd 1) GENK 2014

KZ2 – Finale

1er Dalè, Andrea (CRG / MAXTER)

3ème Federer, Fabian (CRG / MAXTER)

4ème Kooijman, Finn (CRG / TM)

5ème Juodvirsis, Simas (MAXTER)

9ème Davies, Dylan (DR kart / TM)

10ème Siebecke, Maik (CRG / MODENA engines)

KZ2 – Chrono series 1

1er Dalè, Andrea (CRG / MAXTER)

5ème Juodvirsis, Simas (MAXTER)

KZ2 – Chrono series 2

3ème Federer, Fabian (CRG / MAXTER)

7ème Kooijman, Finn (CRG / TM)

8ème Van Der Burgt, Ryan (DR kart / TM)

9ème Zanchetta, Marco (MARANELLO / TM)

KZ2 – Chrono series 3

4ème Siebecke, Maik (CRG / MODENA engines)

7ème Davies, Dylan (DR kart / TM)

9ème Pex, Stan (CRG / TM)

KF – Finale

2ème Ilott, Callum (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

3ème Joyner, Tom (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

5ème Van Leeuwen, Martijn (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

10ème Janker, Hannes (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

11ème Hiltbrand, Pedro (CRG / PARILLA)

KF – Chrono series 1

2ème Janker, Hannes (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

KF – Chrono series 2

1er Ilott, Callum (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

5ème Joyner, Tom (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

6ème Tiene, Felice (CRG / PARILLA)

10ème Van Leeuwen, Martijn (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

KZ – Finale

2ème Dreezen, Rick (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

3ème Lennox-Lamb, Jordon (CRG / MAXTER)

4ème Pex, Jorrit (CRG / TM)

KZ – Chrono series 1

5ème Lennox-Lamb, Jordon (CRG / MAXTER)

KZ – Chrono series 2

2ème Pex, Jorrit (CRG / TM)

5ème Dreezen, Rick (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

9ème Fore, Davide (CRG / TM)

CRG kart / ZANARDI kart / DR kart / MARANELLO kart

MAXTER engines / PARILLA engines / TM engines / MODENA engines

CIK FIA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 1 WACKERSDORF

Riccardo-Negro-DR-Racing-CIK-FIA-Wackersdorf Jorrit Pex e Max Verstappen CAMPIONATO EUROPEO KZ KZ2 WACKERSDORF

CIK FIA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 1 WACKERSDORF

KZ : Verstappen vainqueur de toutes les courses

Si Jorrit Pex (CRG-TM-B’stone) a réussi à se montrer le plus rapide lors de la séance chronométrée des KZ, Max Verstappen (CRG-TM-B’stone), 2e chrono, a vite repris l’ascendant dès que les courses ont débuté. Victorieux des deux manches qualificatives, de la préfinale puis de la finale où il réalisait les meilleurs temps, le jeune prodige hollandais a dominé sans partage le premier meeting européen, faisant de lui le grand favori pour le titre qui sera décerné lors de la seconde épreuve à Genk (Bel) fin juin. Pex a longtemps été son dauphin, mais la bataille redoublait d’intensité au cours de la finale et c’est un autre Néerlandais, Bas Lammers (Intrepid-TM-B’stone), qui passait à l’attaque dès les premiers tours pour décrocher avec maestria la deuxième position. L’Italien Marco Ardigo (Tony Kart-Vortex-B’stone) s’est souvent retrouvé à la lutte avec le Français Anthony Abbasse (Sodi/TM-B’stone), très rapide à Wackersdorf. Ardigo montait finalement sur la 3e marche du podium, tandis qu’ Abbasse terminait  4e, devant le Britannique Jordon Lennox-Lamb (CRG-Parilla-B’stone) auteur d’un beau retour.

KZ2 : Le duel avec Zanchetta tourne finalement à l’avantage de Negro

Il aurait fallu beaucoup de ténacité aux prétendants de la KZ2 pour franchir les étapes périlleuses des manches qualificatives et obtenir de bonnes places dans les deux préfinales déterminantes pour l’accès à la finale. L’Italien Marco Zanchetta (Maranello-TM-B’stone) et l’Allemand Riccardo Negro (DR-TM-B’stone) se trouvaient déjà au coude à coude au classement intermédiaire, mais connaissaient moins de réussite lors des préfinales. Ils ont pu se mesurer lors d’un long duel pendant 21 des 24 tours de la finale, Negro parvenant à conserver un court avantage jusqu’à la ligne d’arrivée. Vainqueur de la préfinale 2, le Suédois Joel Johansson (Energy-TM-B’stone) montait sur la 3e marche du podium de Wackersdorf. Pas de chance pour l’Italien Felice Tiene (CRG-Maxter-B’stone), retardé dans la dernière manche par un problème de conformité mécanique, revenu en seconde position de la préfinale 2 et contraint de rentrer prématurément en finale à cause d’un spoiler épris de liberté. La 4e position revenait au Norvégien Emil Antonsen (DR-TM-B’stone) et la 5e à l’Allemand Dominik Schmidt (CRG-TM-B’stone).

KZ – Finale

1er Verstappen, Max (CRG / TM)

5ème Lennox Lamb, Jordon (CRG / PARILLA)

6ème Pex, Jorrit (CRG / TM)

8ème Fore, Davide (CRG / TM)

KZ2 – Finale

1er Negro, Riccardo (DR kart / TM)

2ème Zanchetta, Marco (MARANELLO / TM)

4ème Antonsen, Emil (DR kart / TM)

5ème Schmidt, Dominik (CRG / TM)

6ème Lundberg, Douglas (MARANELLO /TM)

8ème Tilloca, Luca (MARANELLO / TM)

9ème Habulin, Kristijan (CRG / MODENA engines)

KZ – Pré finale

1er Verstappen, Max (CRG / TM)

2ème Pex, Jorrit (CRG / TM)

4ème Fore, Davide (CRG / TM)

7ème Lennox Lamb, Jordon (CRG / PARILLA)

KZ2 – Pré finale 1

1er Lundberg, Douglas (MARANELLO /TM)

2ème Zanchetta, Marco (MARANELLO / TM)

3ème Brenna, Simone (MODENA engines)

4ème Jeleniowski, Marcel (CRG / TM)

7ème Wiggers, Symen (CRG / TM)

8ème Schmidt, Dominik (CRG / TM)

KZ2 – Pré finale 2

2ème Tiene, Felice (CRG / MAXTER)

3ème Negro, Riccardo (DR kart / TM)

4ème Antonsen, Emil (DR kart / TM)

5ème Tilloca, Luca (MARANELLO / TM)

9ème Hiltbrand, Pedro (LH kart / MAXTER)

KZ1 – Chrono

1er Pex, Jorrit (CRG / TM)

2ème Verstappen, Max (CRG / TM)

3ème Fore, Davide (CRG / TM)

10ème Thonon, Jonathan (CRG / MAXTER)

13ème Federer, Fabian (CRG / MODENA )

KZ2 – Chrono series 1

1er Tiene, Felice (CRG / MAXTER)

5ème Rismyhr, Finn Erik (DR kart / TM)

8ème Tilloca, Luca (MARANELLO / TM)

KZ2 – Chrono series 2

1er Negro, Riccardo (DR kart / TM)

2ème Brenna, Simone (MODENA engines)

5ème Bernardotto, Enrico (MARANELLO / TM)

6ème Hiltbrand, Pedro (LH kart / MAXTER)

7ème Huber, Manuel (DR kart / TM)

10ème Wiggers, Symen (CRG / TM)

KZ2 – Chrono series 3

1er Romkema, Ricardo (ZANARDI / TM)

2ème Lundberg, Douglas (MARANELLO /TM)

4ème Jeleniowski, Marcel (CRG / TM)

6ème Schmidt, Dominik (CRG / TM)

7ème Müller, Marcel (CRG / MODENA engines)

8ème Kooijman, Finn (CRG / TM)

9ème Törnqvist, Morgen (CRG / TM)

KZ2 – Chrono series 4

1er Antonsen, Emil (DR kart / TM)

2ème Zanchetta, Marco (MARANELLO / TM)

3ème Habulin, Kristijan (CRG / MODENA engines)

8ème Hansen, Jonas (MARANELLO)

9ème Illgen, Kevin (CRG / TM)

CRG kart / MARANELLO kart / DR kart / ZANARDI kart

MAXTER KZ engines / MODENA KZ engines / TM engines / PARILLA engines