CIK-FIA WORLD KZ CHAMPS, CIK-FIA INTERNATIONAL KZ2 SUPER CUP

57c9d09f842e8CRG_Kristianstad_KZ2_Tiene_Hiltbrand_FMP_0504 57c9d09583900CRG_Kristianstad_KZ_De_Conto_Pex_Jorrit_FMP_0569

CIK-FIA WORLD KZ CHAMPS, CIK-FIA INTERNATIONAL KZ2 SUPER CUP KRISTIANSTAD

KZ2 – Finale

1er Hiltbrand, Pedro (CRG / MAXTER)

2ème Federer, Fabian (CRG / MODENA engines)

3ème Törnqvist, Persson Benjamin (CRG / TM)

4ème Tiene, Felice (CRG / TM)

9ème Stell, Daniel (CRG / MODENA engines)

KZ2 – Chrono

1er Hiltbrand, Pedro (CRG / MAXTER)

2ème Tiene, Felice (CRG / TM)

5ème Mosca, Tommaso (MARANELLO / TM)

10ème Tubben, Max (CRG / TM)

12ème Törnqvist, Persson Benjamin (CRG / TM)

13ème Pelizzari, Alessandro (CRG / TM)

14ème Viscaal, Bent (CRG / TM)

KZ – Finale

1er De Conto, Paolo (CRG / TM)

5ème Puhakka, Simo (CRG / TM)

6ème Kozlinski, Arnaud (CRG / TM)

8ème Pex, Stan (CRG)

KZ – Chrono

1er De Conto, Paolo (CRG / TM)

2ème Pex, Jorrit (CRG)

7ème Camponeschi, Flavio (CRG / PARILLA)

11ème Kozlinski, Arnaud (CRG / TM)

MAXTER engines / PARILLA engines / TM engines

CRG kart / MARANELLO kart / ZANARDI kart

CIK-FIA EUROPEAN CHAMPS (Round 4), CIK-FIA EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPS (Round 4) & CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KZ & KZ2 CHAMPS (Round 3) GENK

CIK-FIA EUROPEAN CHAMPS (Round 4), CIK-FIA EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPS (Round 4) & CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KZ & KZ2 CHAMPS (Round 3) GENK

OK – Finale

2ème Hiltbrand, Pedro (CRG / PARILLA) – Champion d’Europe

4ème Joyner, Tom (ZANARDI / PARILLA) – Vice-Champion d’Europe

5ème Janker, Hannes (CRG / PARILLA)

OK – Chrono

1er Janker, Hannes (CRG / PARILLA)

2ème Garcia Lopez, Marta (CRG / PARILLA)

7ème Hiltbrand, Pedro (CRG / PARILLA)

8ème Tonteri, Paavo (CRG / PARILLA)

OK Junior – Finale

3ème Wilson, Teddy (CRG / PARILLA)

6ème Hauger, Dennis (CRG / PARILLA) – 4ème Championnat d’Europe

11ème Meyer Prat, Kilian (CRG / PARILLA)

OK Junior – Chrono

6ème Hauger, Dennis (CRG / PARILLA)

12ème Muth, Esteban (CRG / PARILLA)

KZ – Finale

2ème Puhakka, Simo (CRG / TM)

3ème De Conto, Paolo (CRG / TM)

KZ – Chrono

2ème Camponeschi, Flavio (CRG / PARILLA)

3ème Pex, Jorrit (CRG)

6ème De Conto, Paolo (CRG / TM)

KZ2 – Finale

4ème Pex, Stan (CRG) – Vice Champion d’Europe

7ème Tiene, Felice (CRG / TM)

8ème Paul, Maximilian (DR kart / TM)

9ème Schmidt, Dominik (CRG / TM)

Federer, Fabian (CRG MODENA) – Champion d’Europe

KZ2 – Chrono

5ème Federer, Fabian (CRG MODENA)

9ème Pex, Stan (CRG)

10ème Mosca, Tommaso (MARANELLO / TM)

11ème Schmidt, Dominik (CRG / TM)

CRG kart / MARANELLO kart / DR kart / ZANARDI kart

PARILLA engines / TM engines

WSK Super Master Series Adria 2016

CRG_OKJ

WSK Super Master Series Adria

Mini – Finale

2ème GOMEZ JOSE ANTONIO (CRG)

7ème MOAR MAESTRO URBAN (EVOKART)

8ème PUTERA ADAM  (CRG)

9ème SPINA ALFIO ANDREA (CRG)

11ème CECCHI FEDERICO (CRG)

Mini – Chrono série 1

2ème CECCHI FEDERICO (CRG)

3ème MOAR MAESTRO URBAN (EVOKART)

6ème PUTERA ADAM  (CRG)

10ème MALLET EVANN (CRG)

Mini – Chrono série 2

4ème GOMEZ JOSE ANTONIO (CRG)

8ème GRIGGS LUCA  (EVOKART)

OKJ – Finale

2ème HAUGER DENNIS (CRG / PARILLA)

8ème WILSON TEDDY (CRG / PARILLA)

OKJ – Chrono Série 1

10ème JONUSIS JUSTAS (DR kart / TM)

11ème PETECOF GIANLUCA (CRG / PARILLA)

OKJ – Chrono Série 2

1er HAUGER DENNIS (CRG / PARILLA)

12ème WILSON TEDDY (CRG / PARILLA)

OK – Finale

2ème GARCIA LOPEZ MARTA ( EVOKART / PARILLA)

5ème TIENE FELICE (CRG / PARILLA)

7ème TONTERI PAAVO (CRG / PARILLA)

OK – Chrono

4ème TONTERI PAAVO (CRG / PARILLA)

5ème GARCIA LOPEZ MARTA ( EVOKART / PARILLA)

7ème JOYNER TOM (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

10ème HILTBRAND PEDRO (CRG / PARILLA)

11ème TIENE FELICE (CRG / PARILLA)

KZ2 – Finale

4ème MUSIO LUIGI (CRG / TM)

7ème AZEDO SOUSA YOHAN (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

9ème ROSATI FABRIZIO (CRG / MAXTER)

KZ2 – Série 1

2ème TORNQVIST PERSSON (CRG / TM)

5ème ROSATI FABRIZIO (CRG / MAXTER)

KZ2 – Série 2

4ème MUSIO LUIGI (CRG / TM)

5ème POLLINI GIACOMO (CRG / TM)

KZ – Finale

8ème CAMPONESCHI FLAVIO (CRG / PARILLA)

KZ – Série 1

5ème FEDERER FABIAN (CRG / MODENA)

KZ – Série 2

3ème CAMPONESCHI FLAVIO (CRG / PARILLA)

CRG kart / ZANARDI kart / DR kart

MAXTER engines / PARILLA engines / TM engines

WSK SUPER MASTER SERIES LA CONCA 2016

570278ba1aaedCRG_Mini_Cunaphoto_WSK33559 5702788bbab3dCRG_KZ_Cunaphoto_WSK32844

WSK SUPER MASTER SERIES LA CONCA 2016

MINI – Finale

1er MALLET EVANN (CRG)

4ème PUTERA ADAM (CRG)

5ème POLMAN JUSTIN (CRG)

OK – Finale

2ème JOYNER TOM (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

4ème HILTBRAND PEDRO (CRG / PARILLA)

10ème TIENE FELICE (CRG / PARILLA)

OK – Chrono

6ème JOYNER TOM (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

9ème TIENE FELICE (CRG / PARILLA)

KZ – Finale

4ème DE CONTO PAOLO (CRG / MAXTER)

6ème CAMPONESCHI FLAVIO (CRG / PARILLA)

10ème PEX JORRIT (CRG)

KZ2 – Finale

2ème POLLINI GIACOMO (CRG / TM)

3ème MUSIO LUIGI (CRG / TM)

6ème TORNQVIST PERSSON (CRG / TM)

KZ – Chrono série 1

1er DE CONTO PAOLO (CRG / MAXTER)

5ème PEX JORRIT (CRG)

KZ – Chrono série 2

1er CAMPONESCHI FLAVIO (CRG / PARILLA)

6ème PUHAKKA SIMO (CRG / MAXTER)

KZ2 – Chrono série 2

1er PEX STAN (CRG)

3ème MUSIO LUIGI (CRG / TM)

4ème BACIUSKA ROKAS (MAXTER)

5ème ROSATI FABRIZIO (CRG / MAXTER)

KZ2 – Chrono série 1

4ème POLLINI GIACOMO (CRG / TM)

OKJ – Finale

4ème WILSON TEDDY (CRG / PARILLA)

7ème HAUGER DENNIS (CRG / PARILLA)

OKJ – Chrono série 2

3ème HAUGER DENNIS (CRG / PARILLA)

8ème WILSON TEDDY (CRG / PARILLA)

OKJ – Chrono série 1

7ème SERRAVALLE ANTONIO (CRG / TM)

9ème JONUSIS JUSTAS (DR kart / TM)

 

CRG kart / ZANARDI kart / DR kart

MAXTER engines / PARILLA engines / TM engines

WSK Super Master Series International Circuit 7 Laghi

crg maxter wskcastelletto

WSK Super Master Series International Circuit 7 Laghi

OK – Finale

2ème  HILTBRAND PEDRO (CRG / PARILLA)

5ème JOYNER THOMAS (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

6ème TIENE FELICE  (CRG / PARILLA)

10ème JANKER HANNES (CRG / PARILLA)

OK – Chrono

2ème HILTBRAND PEDRO (CRG / PARILLA)

4ème JOYNER THOMAS (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

7ème TONTERI PAAVO (CRG / PARILLA)

12ème JANKER HANNES (CRG / PARILLA)

KZ / KZ2 – Finale

3ème DE CONTO PAOLO (CRG / MAXTER)

6ème CAMPONESCHI FLAVIO (CRG / PARILLA)

7ème DALE ANDREA (CRG / TM)

8ème PEX STAN (CRG)

KZ / KZ2 – Chrono série 2

1er DE CONTO PAOLO (CRG / MAXTER)

4ème DALE ANDREA (CRG / TM)

6ème PUHAKKA SIMO (CRG / MAXTER)

7ème PEX STAN (CRG)

KZ / KZ2 – Chrono série 1

2ème CAMPONESCHI FLAVIO (CRG / PARILLA)

5ème POLLINI GIACOMO (CRG / TM)

10ème PEX JORRIT (CRG)

OKJ – Finale

9ème HAUGER DENNIS (CRG / PARILLA)

13ème WILSON TEDDY (CRG / PARILLA)

OKJ – Chrono série 2

4ème HAUGER DENNIS (CRG / PARILLA)

5ème JONUSIS JUSTAS (DR kart / TM)

OKJ – Chrono série 1

7ème WILSON TEDDY (CRG / PARILLA)

11ème ABDUL GARAF MUIZZUDIN (DR / TM)

MINI – Finale

2ème CAGLIONI LEONARDO (EVOKART)

3ème PUTERA ADAM (CRG)

7ème MALLET EVANN  (CRG)

8ème FAMULARO ALESSANDRO (CRG)

CRG kart / ZANARDI kart / DR kart

MAXTER engines / PARILLA engines / TM engines

Winter Cup Lonato 2016

CRG kart chassis

Winter Cup Lonato 2016

Mini Rok – Finale

2ème MALLET EVANN (CRG)

4ème CRESCENTE FRANCESCO (EVOKART)

OKJ – Finale

5ème HAUGER DENNIS (CRG / PARILLA)

OK – Finale

6ème HILTBRAND PEDRO (CRG / PARILLA)

7ème TIENE FELICE (CRG / PARILLA)

8ème TONTIERI PAAVO (CRG / PARILLA)

KZ2 – Finale

6ème DALE ANDREA (CRG / TM)

9ème PUHAKKA SIMO (CRG / MAXTER)

CRG kart

MAXTER engines / PARILLA engines / TM engines

WSK Champions Cup Adria 2016

Paolo De Conto (CRG Maxter)

WSK Champions Cup Adria 2016

KZ2 – Finale

1er DE CONTO PAOLO (CRG / MAXTER)

4ème PEX JORRIT (CRG)

OK – Finale

4ème CAMPONESCHI FLAVIO (CRG / PARILLA)

5ème TONTERI PAAVO (CRG / PARILLA)

8ème TOM JOYNER (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

11ème TIENE FELICE (CRG / PARILLA)

MINI – Finale

4ème CAGLIONI LEONARDO (EVOKART)

6ème CAMPLESE RICCARDO (CRG)

8ème SKOCDOPOLE DAN (CRG)

CRG kart / ZANARDI kart

MAXTER engines / PARILLA engines

Championnat d’Allemagne DKM Genk 2015

KF_Felice_Tiene_Genk crg KZ2_Davide_Fore_Genk crg KZ2_Fabian_Federer_Genk crg

Championnat d’Allemagne DKM Genk 2015

KF DKM – Course 1

1er JANKER HANNES (CRG / PARILLA)

2ème VAN LEEUWEN MARTIJN (CRG / TM)

5ème LAUTENSCHLAGER TOM (CRG / PARILLA)

9ème TIENE FELICE (CRG / PARILLA)

KF DKM – Course 2

1er JANKER HANNES (CRG / PARILLA)

3ème VAN LEEUWEN MARTIJN (CRG / TM)

4ème TIENE FELICE (CRG / PARILLA)

5ème LESSENNES BENJAMIN (CRG / PARILLA)

8ème LAUTENSCHLAGER TOM (CRG / PARILLA)

9ème OKADA TAKUYA (CRG / TM)

KZ2 DSKM – Course 1

3ème FORE DAVIDE (CRG / TM)

4ème SIEBECKE MAIK (CRG / MODENA)

6ème SCHMIDT DOMINIK (CRG / MODENA)

8ème STELL DANIEL (CRG / MODENA)

KZ2 DSKM – Course 2

2ème FORE DAVIDE (CRG / TM)

4ème SIEBECKE MAIK (CRG / MODENA)

5ème STELL DANIEL (CRG / MODENA)

7ème DAVIES DYLAN (CRG / TM)

10ème FEDERER FABIAN (CRG / MAXTER)

KFJ DJKM – Course 1

6ème TUBBEN MAX (CRG / TM)

7ème WEERING MAX (CRG / TM)

9ème MUTH ESTEBAN (CRG / PARILLA)

KFJ DJKM – Course 2

5ème TUBBEN MAX (CRG / TM)

6ème WEERING MAX (CRG / TM)

7ème COHEN IDO (CRG / TM)

CRG kart

MAXTER engines / PARILLA engines / TM engines

WSK SUPER MASTER SERIES SARNO

CRG_KZ2_Puhakka_KF_Tiene_Mini_Hauger

WSK SUPER MASTER SERIES SARNO

KZ2 – Finale

1er PUHAKKA SIMO (CRG / MAXTER)

2ème DE CONTO PAOLO (CRG / MAXTER)

7ème FEDERER FABIAN (CRG / MAXTER)

11ème FORE DAVIDE (CRG / MAXTER)

KF – Finale

1er TIENE FELICE (CRG / PARILLA)

12ème VAN LEEUWEN MARTIJN (CRG / TM)

MINI 60 – Finale

1er TEAMMARSEGLIA LEONARDO (ZANARDI / TM)

3ème HAUGER DENNIS (CRG / TM)

KFJ – Finale

8ème LLOVERAS XAVIER (ZANARDI / TM)

9ème WILSON TEDDY (ZANARDI / TM)

CRG kart / ZANARDI kart

MAXTER engines / PARILLA engines / TM engines

CRG took a stunning one-two in KZ2 with Puhakka and De Conto, while Tiene got the win in KF. Hauger secured the third WSK title of the season in 60 Mini.

The WSK Super Master Series ended in Sarno and CRG scored a spectacular success in the last round, taking a one-two in KZ2 with Simo Puhakka and Paolo De Conto on CRG Black Wheel and Maxter MXS engine. The Italian outfit also obtained the victory in KF with Felice Tiene, who dominated the weekend on the CRG Gem Star chassis. Dennis Hauger of team Gamoto has finally been crowned 60 Mini Champion on the CRG Hero chassis.

ONE-TWO PUHAKKA – DE CONTO IN KZ2

Simo Puhakka and Paolo De Conto have been uncatchable in the Final of KZ2. After being respectively third and fifth in the Prefinal, Puhakka managed to take the lead early on getting past Abbasse first and Ardigò then. De Conto was also great as he put in a double overtaking and started chasing his team mate. Both drivers showed a very quick race pace that allowed them to get a good margin over the rivals and cross the line nearly in a CRG parade. The good performance of CRG was rounded up by the seventh place of Fabian Federer and by 11th of Davide Forè. Thanks to this result, Puhakka – who was at his second victory in a row after the one scored in WSK at La Conca – ended the championship in second position. De Conto was at his first podium with CRG and ended fourth in the classification. Davide Forè also ended the championship in the final top-ten in eighth place.

TIENE DOMINATOR OF KF

Felice Tiene took a spectacular win in KF after dominating the Prefinal and the Final, where he led from lights to flag awarding CRG with a fair and unquestionable win. The Italian driver had the best of everyone confirming his crescendo of performance following the third place in KF at the third round of the WSK Super Master in La Conca of last 12 April and the third scored one week ago in Sarno at the CIK-FIA European Championship valid for KZ2. In this occasion, the performance of another great CRG protagonist of KF, Pedro Hiltbrand, went missing. He had been second in KZ2 at the European Championship but in this race of Sarno he had to give up due to the strong rib pain he sustained after hitting hard a kerb in qualifying. Should have Hiltbrand been on track, the end result could have been even better. The Dutch driver Martijn Van Leeuwen of CRG Keijzer Racing ended 13th, while the British Archie Tillett ended with a good 19th place. Tiene ended the championship with a third place.

HAUGER CHAMPION OF 60 MINI

The victory in the 60 Mini championship went to the Dane Dennis Hauger, of team Gamoto, who put in a stunning Final ending fourth after a comeback race from P16 as he had to close his Prefinal in eighth place under yellow flags regime. The missed result in the Prefinal nearly reopened Hauger’s championship as the CRG driver saw his initial advantage of 80 points decreased. The fourth place in the Final gave Hauger the certainty of securing the first place in the classification though. At the end of the race, he also gained a further position due to a 10 seconds time penalty handed to Coluccio. The third place of Sarno allowed Hauger to end the championship at 319 points and to celebrate his third title of the season after winning the WSK Gold Cup in one race only, and the two rounds WSK Champions Cup.

WSK Final Cup Adria Karting Raceway

WSK Final Cup Adria Karting Raceway

KF – Finale

3ème VAN LEEUWEN Martjn (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

6ème TIENE Felice (CRG / PARILLA)

10ème MARCU Dionisios (CRG / PARILLA)

MINI 60 – Finale

3ème MARSEGLIA Leonardo (CRG HERO)

5ème DENNIS Hauger (CRG HERO)

7ème BIN ABDUL GAFAR Muizzuddin (CRG HERO)

KZ2 – Finale

5ème LENNOX LAMB Jordon (CRG / MAXTER)

KJJ – Finale

9ème QUINN Alex (CRG / PARILLA)

CRG kart / ZANARDI kart

MAXTER engines / PARILLA engines

CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KF & KF-JUNIOR CHAMPS (Round 1) LA CONCA

Callum-Ilott-KF-La-Conca tiene felice pedro hiltbrand crg la conca kf

CIK-FIA EUROPEAN KF & KF-JUNIOR CHAMPS (Round 1)

KF – Finale

1er ILOTT CALLUM (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

4ème TIENE FELICE (CRG / TM)

5ème HILTBRAND PEDRO (CRG / TM)

6ème VAN LEEUWEN MARTIJN (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

10ème JOYNER TOM (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

KF – Chrono series 1

2ème Ilott, Callum (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

6ème Tiene, Felice (CRG / TM)

KF – Chrono series 2

1er Hiltbrand, Pedro (CRG / TM)

10ème Van Leeuwen, Martijn (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

KFJ – Finale

10ème TICKTUM DANIEL (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

KFJ – Chrono series 1

2ème Alex, – (DR / TM)

6ème Baiz, Mauricio (CRG / TM)

9ème Legeret, Lucas (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

KFJ – Chrono series 2

7ème Petrov, Artem (DR / TM)

KFJ – Chrono series 3

6ème Martinez Merono, Eliseo (CRG / TM)

7ème Garcia Lopez, Marta (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

CRG kart / ZANARDI kart / DR kart 

PARILLA engines / TM engines

WSK SUPER MASTER SERIES La Conca

WSK SUPER MASTER SERIES La Conca

KF – Finale

1er ILOTT CALLUM (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

2ème TIENE FELICE (CRG / TM)

6ème HILTBRAND PEDRO (CRG / TM)

8ème JANKER HANNES (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

12ème VAN LEEUWEN MARTIJN (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

KF – Pré Finale B

1er ILOTT CALLUM (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

4ème JOYNER TOM (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

5ème TIENE FELICE (CRG / TM)

6ème VAN LEEUWEN MARTIJN (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

11ème JANKER HANNES (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

14ème MAXIM KIM (DR kart / TM)

KF – Pré Finale A

8ème HILTBRAND PEDRO (CRG / TM)

14ème MARCU DIONISIOS (CRG / TM)

KF – Chrono serie 2

1er ILOTT CALLUM (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

2ème JOYNER TOM (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

3ème JANKER HANNES (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

10ème VAN LEEUWEN MARTIJN (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

KF – Chrono serie 1

6ème TIENE FELICE (CRG / TM)

KZ2 – Finale

3ème FORE DAVIDE (CRG / TM)

9ème DREEZEN RICK (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

10ème DALE ANDREA (CRG / MAXTER)

KZ2 – Chrono

3ème DREEZEN RICK (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

4ème FORE DAVIDE (CRG / TM)

6ème DALE ANDREA (CRG / MAXTER)

KFJ – Finale

6ème TICKTUM DANIEL (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

9ème PETROV ARTEM (DR kart / TM)

KFJ – Pré Finale A

2ème TICKTUM DANIEL (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

9ème PETROV ARTEM (DR kart / TM)

KFJ – Pré Finale B

4ème ALEX (DR / TM)

10ème MARTINEZ ELISEO (LH kart / TM)

11ème VAN KALMTHOUT RINU (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

13ème BAIZ MAURICIO (LH kart / TM)

14ème VISCAAL BENT (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

KFJ – Chrono serie 2

2ème TICKTUM DANIEL (ZANARDI / PARILLA)

7ème ALEX (DR / TM)

10ème MARTINEZ ELISEO (LH kart / TM)

MINI 60 – Finale

3ème ABDUL GAFAR MUIZZUDDIN (HERO CRG)

4ème HAUGER DENNIS (HERO CRG)

MINI 60 – Pré Finale B

2ème ABDUL GAFAR MUIZZUDDIN (HERO CRG)

4ème HAUGER DENNIS (HERO CRG)

11ème GRIGOREV IVAN (HERO CRG)

13ème RIGGIO FRANCESCO (HERO CRG)

16ème GRIGGS LUCA (HERO CRG)

CRG kart / ZANARDI kart / DR kart / LH kart

MAXTER engines / PARILLA engines / TM engines